?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Bear!

hlp!  ber brekin into cabn!
What?
baer.  scrapn thru walls.  im scard. 
A bear?
y.  i txtn fr quietnss
There's an app for that.
stfu!  i calld 911 alrdy
Isn't the cabin like 50Km from the station?
so wht do i do?
Just shoot it.
no guns. i lookd
No, no, with the app.
whch app?
I've used "General Defense 2".
k
No, wait, get "SHTF Superpak".
sez it neds fab 3.0?
Haven't you updated... fine.
I can walk you through it.
berhedinwindow!!!
This'll only take a minute.
glass brok.  i smell ber.  he smell me
Focus.  You've got, what, an iVhone X?
rt.  scrd
OK, your Fabrcatr 2 can build a Fabrcatr 3.
Just hit 'System -> Wetware updates'.
needz input matrl
You have beer, right?
BEAR FFS!!!  REACHN IN TO EAT ME!
I know about the bear; but your phone needs beer.
Carbs, sugars, ethanol used to build molecules.
Anyway.
pored beer on phone
LOL, you never have done this.
Pop out the funnel on the back.
k

Then pour the beer *in*.
parts fell out of phn!
That's OK, those are the new parts.
Now hit 'eject'.  It's kinda messy.
wet stcky crap
new prts wont fit
The new fabricator should just click in.
You do have to stick the halves together first.
k
fab active.  ber lookin at me thu brok glass
Open SHTF, hit "animal attack".
Scroll to "Bear".
got crosshrs
You just point the targeting reticle, and hit fire.
Aim for the head, of course.
ber gone
Maybe bears know phones are dangerous now.
it shoot fll otto?
I think it's semi-auto, to save ammo/input material.
ok mofo.  im lokd n loded
Do keep in mind the cops.
rite.  cancled 911
I notice a certain change in your attitude.
i heer him.  dont see tho
Keep in mind the limits of your weapon.
chk windows
clear
If it's not a headshot, it's not going to stop him.
cler
i see his but
hes eatin my stakes!
For future reference, don't keep food on the porch.
i thnk i got a shot from upstares
Bears are taller than they look.
Be careful.
no.  window dosnt opn rite way
im gonna just opn frnt door
Seriously, be careful.   It's not a magic wand.
do u fel luky pnkber?
Sounds like famous last words.
put?
Are you still alive?
i was thnking blam, but it went phut
Jeez, it's a phone, not a cannon.
ber looks stoned
phone sez link extablishd
wtf?
Have you not been paying attention your whole life?
yah nt rlly
Your phone just fabricated and fired a neurodart.
It carefully slides its way into the bear's brain.
Acts as a network server, takes commands from the phone.
these arro keys?
kul!  it works!
hes walkin where i point him
Yeah, you're supposed to walk the bear in a safe direction.
Away from people, traffic, cliffs...
fk that
ate my dinner.  kobe!
Well, it probably wasn't real Kobe.
What are you doing now?
ths is xactly lik WOW.  n reel lif.
What is?
i haz a steed.
Don't tell me you're doing what I think you're doing.
ridin a ber!
Pics, or it didn't happen.
ridn a ber
O_o
I'm not sure if I should tell you the neurodart will safely biodegrade after about 15 minutes, or if I should just let evolution take its course.
;-)

thx for da tehc supprt

Comments

September 2013

S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     
Powered by LiveJournal.com